UUCA Calendar of Events

More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar - Ministries, Events, Meetings
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
December 2016
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27  Week 49
Mistletoe Mall Storage - Room 12
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM RE - Activity Room
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections - Welcome Room
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Chalice Choir - Chapel
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM TrUUbadours - Chapel
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Youth Choir - Sanctuary
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Bagged Meal Program - Kitchen
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Interfaith Choir at Lincoln Memorial - OFF SITE
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 9
28
Mistletoe Mall Storage - Room 12
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Maverick Cracker - Kitchen
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM DA-Nancy - Room 10
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Youth Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Yoga Class - Center
6:45 PM - 8:30 PM Winter event planning - Volunteer Room
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Room 13/15 - Children's Library
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation - Chapel
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Morris Dancers - Activity Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buddhist Meditation Class - Sanctuary
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Peace Camp Planning - Board Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Retreat Committee - Room 10
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM DA-Paul - Room 14
29
Mistletoe Mall Storage - Room 12
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
Giving TUUesday
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Maverick Cracker - Kitchen
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Live the Pledge Reflection - Volunteer Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM English/Spanish Exchange
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbells - Activity Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AUCP Auction Cmte. - Room 10
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Great River Tendai Sanghai - Chapel
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Fellowship Hall
30
Mistletoe Mall Storage - Room 12
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM P.A.C.E. (Parents After Childbirth Education) - Chapel
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Staff Meeting - Board Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Worship Team - Board Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Growth Group - Volunteer Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buddhist Meditation - Walden Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nominating committee - Room 10
1
Mistletoe Mall Storage - Room 12
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Waters Guitar Lessons - Walden Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Young Adults - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 30 Somethings - Room 13/15 - Children's Library
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Clerestory Choir Rehearsal - Center
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Amnesty International - Room 10
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Global Issues Covenant Group - Board Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters: Rosso/Ohlandt - Welcome Room
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Circle Dance - Chapel
2
Mistletoe Mall Storage - Room 12
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Smart Muscles - Chapel
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Moroccan American Community Organization - Fellowship Hall
3:00 PM - 11:45 PM Setup for Mistletoe Mall - Center
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM English/Spanish Exchange - Youth Room
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM CASE Event - Room 13/15 - Children's Library
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Fellowship X - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Kol Ami Shabbat - Activity Room
3
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM KM - Walden Room
9:00 AM - 10:30 AM Cello - Youth Room
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Mistletoe Mall - Center
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Children's Craft Party - Activity Room, Room 13/15 - Children's Library, Room 2, Room 4
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Conversation/Writing - Room 9
11:00 AM - 3:00 PM SURJ Training - Fellowship Hall
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Ipad Training (services auction offering) - Volunteer Room
7:00 PM - 11:00 PM Chalice Karaoke night - Fellowship Hall
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Auction Joke Party - Chapel
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM AA - Room 13/15 - Children's Library
4  Week 50
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM RE - Activity Room
9:00 AM - 4:00 PM Mistletoe Mall - Center
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections - Welcome Room
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Chalice Choir - Chapel
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM Standing Rock Coalition DC - Board Room
10:30 AM - 11:30 AM UUCA Hostel Meeting - Room 9
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM TrUUbadours - Chapel
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM "Where I'm From" - Board Room
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Intermediate Handbells - Activity Room
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Youth Choir - Sanctuary
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Arts in Our Lives Covenant Group - Welcome Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Kol Ami Community Conversation - Board Room
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM AUCP Holiday Songs, Stories, Crafts - Activity Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami Adult Ed - Board Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami JCEP - Room 10, Room 12, Room 9
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami JCEP - Volunteer Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Alliance for Housing Solutions - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen, Narthex
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Hall Covenant Group - Room 16
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 9
5
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Maverick Cracker - Kitchen
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM AUCP Staff Meeting - Room 13/15 - Children's Library
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM VOICE/AHS - Board Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Youth Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Yoga Class - Center
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Live the Pledge Planning Meeting - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Room 13/15 - Children's Library
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Morris Dancers - Activity Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Music Committee - Volunteer Room
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Humanists - Board Room, TV (Flat Screen)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buddhist Meditation Class - Sanctuary
6
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Soul Matters: J. de Regt - Welcome Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM English/Spanish Exchange - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbells - Activity Room
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Dream Study Group - Room 14
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Great River Tendai Sanghai - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM SERVE Covenant Group - Room 16
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM VOICE - Room 10, Flip Chart/Markers
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Fellowship Hall
7
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM P.A.C.E. (Parents After Childbirth Education) - Chapel
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Livingstone - Welcome Room
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Annual Volunteer Christmas Party - Center, Kitchen
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Staff Meeting - Board Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Worship Team - Board Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Church Happy Hour - Fellowship Hall
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Annual Giving Team Meeting - Volunteer Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Equality UUCA - Room 12
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM PAG - Room 10
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buddhist Meditation - Walden Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Center for Peace and Justice in Israel/Palestine - Board Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Growth Group - Center
8
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Memoirs - Board Room
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Waters Guitar Lessons - Walden Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Live the Pledge Reflection - Volunteer Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM UUCA Receives Human Rights Award - OFF SITE
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Clerestory Choir Rehearsal - Center
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters: A. Leighton - Room 13/15 - Children's Library
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters: Schroll/Thomas - Room 14
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Taoist Discussion Group - Room 16
9
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM AUCP - Room 13/15 - Children's Library
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Smart Muscles - Chapel
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Moroccan American Community Organization - Center
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM English/Spanish Exchange - Youth Room
6:00 PM - 11:45 PM Hispanics Against Abuse & Neglect - Center
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Kol Ami Shabbat - Chapel, Room 13/15 - Children's Library
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Fellowship X - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
10
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Conversation/Writing - Room 9
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Arlington Chorale - Narthex, Sanctuary
1:00 PM - 4:30 PM Standing Rock & Beyond Rally and March
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM CASE Event - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM NOVA Trans Youth - Youth Room
8:00 PM - 10:00 PM Auction Joke Party - Chapel
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM AA
11  Week 51
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM RE - Activity Room
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Handbell Staging - Volunteer Room
9:00 AM - 1:00 PM Membership Signing - Board Room
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections - Welcome Room
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Chalice Choir - Chapel
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM TrUUbadours - Chapel
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Youth Choir - Sanctuary
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Soul Matters: Pesak/Dozier - Room 16
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM The End of White Christian America - Talk by Robert Jones - Center
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Arlington Chorale Concert - Facets of the Season - Narthex, Sanctuary
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami JCEP - Room 10, Room 12, Room 9
5:30 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami JCEP - Volunteer Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Bella Voce Rehearsal - Center
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Magic of Tidying Up Covenant Group - Room 14
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters for Introverts - Welcome Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 9
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Men's Book Group - Chapel
12
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
6:00 PM - 9:30 PM UU for Social Justice Escalating Inequality Strategy Session with Chuch Collins - Fellowship Hall, Flip Chart/Markers, Microphone
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Youth Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Yoga Class - Center
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Room 13/15 - Children's Library
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Morris Dancers - Activity Room
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM SHINE - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buddhist Meditation Class - Sanctuary
13
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Day Alliance Lunch Meeting - Center, Kitchen
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM English/Spanish Exchange - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbells - Activity Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Bella Voce Rehearsal - Center
7:15 PM - 9:30 PM VOICE Strategy Team/ - Room 10, Flip Chart/Markers
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Arlington PFLAG - Room 13/15 - Children's Library
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AUCP Board Meeting - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Great River Tendai Sanghai - Chapel
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Fellowship Hall
14
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM P.A.C.E. (Parents After Childbirth Education) - Chapel
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Staff Meeting - Board Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Worship Team - Board Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Live the Pledge Planning Meeting - Welcome Room
6:30 PM - 8:30 PM Master Gardner Holiday Party - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Immigration Strategy Meeting - Activity Room
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Spanish Covenant Group - Room 13/15 - Children's Library
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buddhist Meditation - Walden Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Center for Peace & Justice in Israel/Palestine - Volunteer Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Worship Associates Team - Board Room
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM MoonFire - Room 10
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM Chalice Theatre - Center
15
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
AUCP Storage - Room 10
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Waters Guitar Lessons - Walden Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Citizens United for Rehabilitation of Errants (C.U.R.E.) - Room 12
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Clerestory Choir Rehearsal - Center
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buckman/Javier Covenant Group - Room 14
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Global Issues Covenant Group - Room 13/15 - Children's Library, TV (Flat Screen)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Holistic Moms - Activity Room
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Circle Dance - Chapel
16
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
AUCP Storage - Room 10
9:30 AM - 10:30 AM Smart Muscles - Chapel
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Moroccan American Community Organization - Center
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM English/Spanish Exchange - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Bella Voce Rehearsal - Center
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Fellowship X - Chapel
17
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM KM - Walden Room
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Youth Group Food Prep - Kitchen
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Kol Ami Shabbat - Chapel, Room 13/15 - Children's Library
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Conversation/Writing - Room 9
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Memorial Service-A. Mayer - Center, DRE's Office, Fellowship Hall, Narthex, Sanctuary
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM AA
18  Week 52
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM RE - Activity Room
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections - Welcome Room
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Chalice Choir - Chapel
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM TrUUbadours - Chapel
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Youth Choir - Sanctuary
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Live the Pledge Reflection - Volunteer Room
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Soul Matters: Bodner/Dunne - Welcome Room
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MoonFire Yule Ritual - Chapel, Room 13/15 - Children's Library
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Family Meditation - Chapel
4:00 PM - 7:00 PM Belle Voce Concert - Center
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Solstice Celebration - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen, Sanctuary
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 9
19
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Maverick Cracker - Kitchen
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Youth Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Yoga Class - Center
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Room 13/15 - Children's Library
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM (Immigraton Training) - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Morris Dancers - Activity Room
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Humanists - Board Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buddhist Meditation Class - Sanctuary
20
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Soul Matters: Keiswetter/Pike - Welcome Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM English/Spanish Exchange - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbells - Activity Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Board of Trustees - Board Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Well Spouse Support Group - Room 10
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Equality UUCA - Room 16
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Great River Tendai Sanghai - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM KM - Welcome Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters: Lutes/Corsoro - Room 14
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Fellowship Hall
21
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM P.A.C.E. (Parents After Childbirth Education) - Chapel
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Staff Meeting - Board Room
2:30 PM - 3:30 PM Wedding: A. Astorga - Chapel, Sanctuary
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Worship Team - Board Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM "Outside the Seasons" - Center
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buddhist Meditation - Walden Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Early Christianities - Activity Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
7:45 PM - 9:00 PM Practicing Peace - Welcome Room
22
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Memoirs - Board Room
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Meals on Wheels - OFF SITE
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Waters Guitar Lessons - Walden Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Clerestory Choir Rehearsal - Center
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
23
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
8:30 AM - 12:30 PM Christmas Pageant Rehearsal - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen, Sanctuary
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Meals on Wheels - OFF SITE
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Moroccan American Community Organization - Center
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM English/Spanish Exchange - Youth Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Fellowship X - Chapel
24
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Conversation/Writing - Room 9
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Children's Mitten Tree Service - Sanctuary
5:00 PM - 6:00 PM Children's Mitten Tree Service - Sanctuary
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Lessons & Carols - Sanctuary
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM AA
9:00 PM - 10:00 PM Lessons & Carols - Sanctuary
25  Week 53
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
Christmas
8:00 AM - 12:30 PM RE - Activity Room
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections - Welcome Room
10:30 AM - 11:00 AM Chalice Choir - Chapel
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM TrUUbadours - Chapel
1:00 PM - 1:45 PM Youth Choir - Sanctuary
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Bagged Meal Program - Kitchen
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 9
26
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Youth Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Yoga Class
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Room 13/15 - Children's Library
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Morris Dancers - Activity Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buddhist Meditation Class - Sanctuary
27
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Memorial Service-Emily Fish - Chapel
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM English/Spanish Exchange - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbells - Activity Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Finley Covenant Group - Room 14
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Great River Tendai Sanghai - Chapel
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Fellowship Hall
28
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Staff Meeting - Board Room
3:00 PM - 4:00 PM Worship Team - Board Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buddhist Meditation - Walden Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
29
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Waters Guitar Lessons - Walden Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Child Care - Room 7
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Clerestory Choir Rehearsal - Center
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 9
30
Secret Santa Storage - Room 11
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Moroccan American Community Organization - Center
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM English/Spanish Exchange - Youth Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Fellowship X - Chapel
31
8:30 AM - 11:30 AM KM - Walden Room
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Conversation/Writing - Room 9
8:30 PM - 9:30 PM AA