UUCA Calendar of Events

Select Event Types
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar - Ministries, Events, Meetings
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
March 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
24  Week 9
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections Circle - Welcome Room
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Bellissimo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Chalice Singers Rehearsal - Chapel
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Group - Youth Room
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM TrUUbadors Rehearsal - Chapel
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Crescendo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Young Adults' Podcast Discussion Group - Room 19 - OWL Room
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Capital Area Bluegrass and Old-time Music Association Jam - Chapel, Parlor (Room 13/15), Room 14, Room 16
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM ASPAN Bagged Lunch Program - Kitchen
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Chalice Theater Presents: The Addams Family - Center Gallery
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Kol Ami Virtual Bet Midrash Class - Volunteer Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami JCEP - Room 10, Room 12, Room 9
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sunday Sanity Meeting - Youth Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 12
25
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Day Alliance Leadership Team Meeting - Boardroom
3:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
5:45 PM - 7:15 PM Private Meeting, Rebecca - Room 12
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Mindfulness and Movement (Yoga) - Fellowship Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Room 10
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM Equality UUCA Potluck - Boardroom
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation - Chapel
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nominating Committee Meeting - Volunteer Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Mindfulness Meditation Class - Sanctuary
8:45 PM - 9:30 PM After-Class Discussion and Mindful Dialog Group - Boardroom
26
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Soul Matters and Mindful Movement with Dana Cook and Laura Mazzarella - Chapel
4:30 PM - 7:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soul Matters for Parents of Young Kids with Gerda Keiswetter & Sephanie Schmidt - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Soul Matters using Circles of Trust Practices with Mary Pike and Barbara Buzzell - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Activity Room
27
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Staff Meeting - Boardroom
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM UUCA Happy Hour - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Center for Spiritual Living - Chapel
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Chamber Choir Rehearsal - Sanctuary
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Silent Meditation - Walden Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Worship Team Meeting - Boardroom
28
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Memoirs - Boardroom
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
4:30 PM - 7:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Private Guitar Lessons with Eric Waters - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM TransParents - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Sanctuary Singers Rehearsal - Fellowship Hall, Sanctuary
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM YA Planning Meeting - Room 10
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Governance Task Force Meeting - Volunteer Room
1
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Friday Morning Devotional with David McTaggart and Gregg Forte - Youth Room
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church Meeting - Boardroom
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Chalice Theater Presents: The Addams Family - Center Gallery
2
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Kol Ami Shabbat - Chapel, Youth Room
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
11:30 AM - 4:00 PM Celebration of the Life of Davis Mellor - Sanctuary
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Chalice Theater Presents: The Addams Family - Center Gallery
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM AA - Youth Room
3  Week 10
8:00 AM - 1:30 PM Choir Greenroom - Boardroom
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM HUUmanist Hour - Activity Room
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections Circle - Welcome Room
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM 8th Principle Information Session - Volunteer Room
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Bellissimo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Group - Youth Room
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM 8th Principle Information Session - Volunteer Room
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Crescendo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Art and Spirit Covenant Group with Linda Donaldson - Welcome Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Chalice Theater Presents: The Addams Family - Center Gallery
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami JCEP - Room 10, Room 12, Room 9
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami Meeting - Boardroom
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Hopi Sensitivity Training - Parlor (Room 13/15)
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sunday Sanity Meeting - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters with Allen and Gerda Keiswetter - Off Site Church Event
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 12
4
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Soul Matters and Quilting with Jacomina de Regt and Roberta Fox - Off Site Church Event
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Meeting (VOICE) - Volunteer Room
3:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Private Meeting, Jeanie - Room 12
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Mindfulness and Movement (Yoga) - Fellowship Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Room 10
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Mindfulness Meditation Class - Sanctuary
8:45 PM - 9:30 PM After-Class Discussion and Mindful Dialog Group - Boardroom
5
4:30 PM - 7:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM KM - Room 16
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Service Never Sleeps Meeting - Volunteer Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters with Janice Morris - Off Site Church Event
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Activity Room
6
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Staff Meeting - Boardroom
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Issues of Aging Covenant Group with Bob Blinn and Sally Recinos - Welcome Room
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Long Branch Odyssey of the Mind Team Rehearsal - Activity Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 30-Something Board Game night - Room 10
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Center for Spiritual Living - Chapel
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Lay Pastoral Care Associates - Boardroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Live the Pledge to End Racism with Ann Ulmschneider and Jessi Huffman - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Adviser Meeting--Canceled - Welcome Room
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Alianzas (PAG) Meeting - Youth Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Beginning Connections with Shaun Ryan and Frank Corsoro - Room 11
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buddhism and Meditation for Beginners with Kathy Dunne and Mike Hynak - Room 19 - OWL Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Northern Virginia UUs for Peace and Justice in the Middle East (NOVAUUJME) - Volunteer Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Silent Meditation - Walden Room
7
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Private Guitar Lessons with Eric Waters - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Divine Reading Group - Youth Room
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Sanctuary Singers Rehearsal - Fellowship Hall, Sanctuary
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Circle Dance - Chapel
8
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Friday Morning Devotional with David McTaggart and Gregg Forte - Youth Room
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
2:00 PM - 5:30 PM Long Branch Odyssey of the Mind Team Rehearsal - Activity Room
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
5:30 PM - 10:00 PM Young Adult Night at the Theater - Off Site Church Event
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church Setup - Sanctuary
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Chalice Theater Presents: The Addams Family - Center Gallery
9
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM Cello Classes with Kathryn Hufnagle - Nursery
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM KM - Walden Room
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Kol Ami JCEP-led Kabbalat Shabbat - Chapel, Youth Room
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Kol Ami Tot Shabbat - Activity Room
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
12:00 PM - 4:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Chalice Theater Presents: The Addams Family - Center Gallery
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM NOVA Trans Youth - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Chalice Theater Presents: The Addams Family - Center Gallery
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM AA - Youth Room
10  Week 11
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections Circle - Welcome Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Membership Signing - Boardroom
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Bellissimo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Group - Youth Room
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Membership Signing - Boardroom
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Crescendo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Young Adults' Podcast Discussion Group - Room 19 - OWL Room
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM Soul of Aging - Boardroom, Welcome Room
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Capital Area Bluegrass and Old-time Music Association Jam - Chapel, Parlor (Room 13/15), Room 14, Room 16
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Adult OWL - Room 19 - OWL Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami JCEP - Room 10, Room 12, Room 9
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM YA Planning Meeting - Volunteer Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sunday Sanity Meeting - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Soul Matters with Susan Young and Kate Trygstad - Off Site Church Event
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Men's Book Group - Chapel
11
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Soul Matters and Quilting with Jacomina de Regt and Roberta Fox - Off Site Church Event
3:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Mindfulness and Movement (Yoga) - Center Gallery
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Room 10
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Mindfulness Meditation Class - Sanctuary
8:45 PM - 9:30 PM After-Class Discussion and Mindful Dialog Group - Boardroom
12
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Day Alliance - Activity Room, Fellowship Hall
4:30 PM - 7:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts Hapkido Class - Room 2, Room 4
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Dream Study Group - Room 14
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Arlington PFLAG - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM HUUmanists - Boardroom
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters in Spanish with Rony Mohram and Lisa Vargas - Welcome Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters with Andy Leighton and Irv Lachow - Room 16
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VOICE UUCA Core Team Meeting - Volunteer Room
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Activity Room
13
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Staff Meeting - Boardroom
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Virtual Soul Matters Covenant Group with Jacomina de Regt - Off Site Church Event
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Happy Hour with Organizers of the Fall Retreat - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Act 3 Soul Matters with Stephen and Georgianna Sheehy - Volunteer Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Center for Spiritual Living - Chapel
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Companioning Circle David McTaggart - Room 11
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Live the Pledge to End Racism with Ann Ulmschneider and Jessi Huffman - Parlor (Room 13/15), Room 14
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Youth Advisers' Meeting - Room 10
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM New UU Class - Center Gallery
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Peace Ministry Team Meeting - Boardroom
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Silent Meditation - Walden Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters with Hank Dahlstrom and Helen Hensgen - Youth Room
14
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DIG (Doing It Green) Work Day
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Memoirs - Boardroom
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Finance & Investment Committee Meeting - Volunteer Room
4:15 PM - 7:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Private Guitar Lessons with Eric Waters - Welcome Room
6:30 PM - 7:15 PM Music Search Meeting with Sanctuary Singers - Center Gallery
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Covenant Group Facilitators' Covenant Group - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Share the Plate Committee - Boardroom
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts Hapkido Class - Room 2, Room 4
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Sanctuary Singers Rehearsal - Center Gallery
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Governance Task Force - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
15
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Friday Morning Devotional with David McTaggart and Gregg Forte - Youth Room
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church Setup - Boardroom, Sanctuary
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM Fellowship X Dinner - Fellowship Hall, Kitchen
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM UUCA African American Book Sharing Circle - Welcome Room
16
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Appreciative Inquiry Trial Run - Boardroom, Welcome Room
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM PIP Playdate - Walden Room
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Family Game Night - Room 10, Room 12, Room 2, Room 4
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM 8th Grade OWL Event - Activity Room, Chapel, Room 19 - OWL Room, Walden Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Young Adult Podcast Discussion Group - Parlor (Room 13/15)
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM AA - Youth Room
17  Week 12
St. Patrick's Day
8:00 AM - 1:30 PM Choir Greenroom - Boardroom
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections Circle - Welcome Room
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Bellissimo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Group - Youth Room
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Crescendo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Building Safety and Host Training - Activity Room
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM Young Adults' Brunch - Youth Room
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Soul Matters with Pat Bodnar and Topher Dunne - Room 16
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Youth Song-Writing Workshop with Artist in Residence Maya Rogers - Sanctuary
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MoonFire Chocolate Ritual - Center Gallery
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Family Meditation Class - Chapel
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Middle School Meditation Class - Welcome Room
5:00 PM - 8:00 PM Kol Ami Purim - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sunday Sanity Meeting - Youth Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 12
18
3:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Private Meeting, Nancy - Room 14
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Covenant Group Strategy Team Meeting - Volunteer Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Mindfulness and Movement (Yoga) - Center Gallery
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Room 10
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 8th Principle Task Force - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation - Chapel
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Allyship Group with Diana Day and Ann Ulmschneider - Room 16
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Mindfulness Meditation Class - Sanctuary
8:45 PM - 9:30 PM After-Class Discussion and Mindful Dialog Group - Boardroom
19
4:30 PM - 7:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM Board of Trustees Meet and Greet - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Well Spouse Support Group - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Young Adult Beer, Pizza, and Questions - Center Gallery
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts Hapkido Class - Room 2, Room 4
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Board of Trustees Meeting - Boardroom
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nominating Committee Meeting - Volunteer Room
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Activity Room
20
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Staff Meeting - Boardroom
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Childcare for Adult Religious Education Classes - Room 5
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Center for Spiritual Living - Chapel
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Chamber Choir Rehearsal - Center Gallery
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Early American Black Women Writers - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Flower Ministry Team Meeting - Volunteer Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Immigration 101: An Overview of U.S. Immigration - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Live the Pledge to End Racism with Ann Ulmschneider and Jessi Huffman - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Soul of Aging - Room 14, Room 16
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AUCP Board Meeting - Room 10
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Beginning Connections with Shaun Ryan and Frank Corsoro - Room 11
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Northern Virginia UUs for Peace and Justice in the Middle East (NOVAUUJME) - Boardroom
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Silent Meditation - Walden Room
21
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Soul Matters with Hank Dahlstrom and Trude Myers - Off Site Church Event
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM UUCA Book Group - Welcome Room
4:30 PM - 7:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Private Guitar Lessons with Eric Waters - Welcome Room
6:00 PM - 9:00 PM Holistic Moms - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Divine Reading Group - Youth Room
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts Hapkido Class - Room 2, Room 4
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Sanctuary Singers Rehearsal - Center Gallery
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Seeking the Heart of Compassion Covenant Group with Melissa Nuwaysir - Room 16
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Early Christianities - Volunteer Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Social Justice Governance Meeting - Boardroom
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Circle Dance - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Virginia CURE - Room 10
22
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Friday Morning Devotional with David McTaggart and Gregg Forte - Youth Room
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
23
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
9:00 AM - 11:00 AM AUCP Building and Grounds Work Party - Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8, Playground
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM Cello Classes with Kathryn Hufnagle - Nursery
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM KM - Walden Room
9:30 AM - 5:00 PM Better Angels Workshop - Activity Room
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Kol Ami Shabbat - Chapel, Youth Room
10:00 AM - 4:30 PM Allyship Training - Parlor (Room 13/15)
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM UUCA Budget Meeting - Room 6, Room 8
3:00 PM - 7:00 PM Henry R. Appelbaum Celebration of Life - Center Gallery, Sanctuary
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM AA - Youth Room
24  Week 13
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Chamber Choir Greenroom - Volunteer Room
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections Circle - Welcome Room
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM 8th Principle Information Session - Boardroom
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Bellissimo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Group - Youth Room
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM 8th Principle Information Session - Boardroom
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Crescendo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Young Adults' Podcast Discussion Group - Room 19 - OWL Room
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Kol Ami Meeting - Room 6, Room 8
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Kol Amites Rehearsal - Room 2, Room 4
2:00 PM - 4:30 PM Appreciative Inquiry Sessions - Center Gallery
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Capital Area Bluegrass and Old-time Music Association Jam - Parlor (Room 13/15), Room 14, Room 16
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Asian Sangha - Walden Room
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Kol Ami Virtual Bet Midrash Class - Volunteer Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami JCEP - Room 10, Room 12, Room 9
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Spring Fling - Center Gallery, Fellowship Hall
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sunday Sanity Meeting - Youth Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 12
25
3:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Private Meeting, Amy - Room 14
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Mindfulness and Movement (Yoga) - Center Gallery
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Room 10
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM IMCW Teen Mindfulness Group - Center Gallery
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Mindfulness Meditation Class - Sanctuary
8:45 PM - 9:30 PM After-Class Discussion and Mindful Dialog Group - Boardroom
26
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Soul Matters and Mindful Movement with Dana Cook and Laura Mazzarella - Chapel
4:30 PM - 7:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soul Matters for Parents of Young Kids with Gerda Keiswetter & Sephanie Schmidt - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts Hapkido Class - Room 2, Room 4
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Soul Matters using Circles of Trust Practices with Mary Pike and Barbara Buzzell - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Fall Retreat Committee Meeting - Volunteer Room
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Activity Room
27
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Staff Meeting - Boardroom
4:00 PM - 5:00 PM Culpepper Garden Party Planning Meeting - Volunteer Room
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Childcare for Adult Religious Education Classes - Room 5
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Building Your Own Theology with LeeAnn Williams - Room 9
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Center for Spiritual Living - Chapel
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Live the Pledge to End Racism with Ann Ulmschneider and Jessi Huffman - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Project Drawdown: Reversing Global Warming with Mary Pike - Center Gallery
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Silent Meditation - Walden Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Worship Team Meeting - Boardroom
28
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Memoirs - Boardroom
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
4:15 PM - 7:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Private Guitar Lessons with Eric Waters - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Ministerial Advisory Committee of Walter Clark - Room 16
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM TransParents - Boardroom
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts Hapkido Class - Room 2, Room 4
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Sanctuary Singers Rehearsal - Center Gallery
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Governance Task Force - Volunteer Room
29
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Friday Morning Devotional with David McTaggart and Gregg Forte - Youth Room
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Kol Ami Meeting - Volunteer Room
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Soul of Aging - Room 14, Room 16, Youth Room
30
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
9:00 AM - 5:00 PM Soul of Aging - Room 14, Room 16, Youth Room
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
11:00 AM - 1:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
12:00 PM - 10:00 PM AUCP Auction - Fellowship Hall
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM AA - Youth Room
31  Week 14
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections Circle - Welcome Room
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Bellissimo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Group - Youth Room
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Crescendo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
12:30 PM - 2:30 PM Special Congregational Meeting - Sanctuary
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM Young Adults' Brunch - Youth Room
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Youth Song-Writing Workshop with Artist in Residence Maya Rogers - Chapel
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM ASPAN Bagged Lunch Program - Kitchen
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami JCEP - Room 10, Room 12, Room 9
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sunday Sanity Meeting - Youth Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 12
1
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Soul Matters and Quilting with Jacomina de Regt and Roberta Fox - Off Site Church Event
3:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Mindfulness and Movement (Yoga) - Center Gallery
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Room 10
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Mindfulness Meditation Class - Sanctuary
8:45 PM - 9:30 PM After-Class Discussion and Mindful Dialog Group - Boardroom
2
4:30 PM - 7:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM VOICE - Boardroom
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Fellowship Hall
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts Hapkido Class - Room 2, Room 4
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters with Janice Morris - Off Site Church Event
3
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Staff Meeting - Boardroom
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Issues of Aging Covenant Group with Bob Blinn and Sally Recinos - Welcome Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Mediation Session - Chapel
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:30 PM - 9:00 PM Childcare for Adult Religious Education Classes - Room 5
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Building Your Own Theology with LeeAnn Williams - Room 9
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Social Justice Governance Meeting - Center Gallery
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 30-Something Board Game night - Room 10
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Center for Spiritual Living - Chapel
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Lay Pastoral Care Associates - Boardroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Live the Pledge to End Racism with Ann Ulmschneider and Jessi Huffman - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Adviser Meeting - Welcome Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Beginning Connections with Shaun Ryan and Frank Corsoro - Room 11
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buddhism and Meditation for Beginners with Kathy Dunne and Mike Hynak - Room 19 - OWL Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Silent Meditation - Walden Room
4
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Private Guitar Lessons with Eric Waters - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Divine Reading Group - Youth Room
7:15 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts Hapkido Class - Room 2, Room 4
7:15 PM - 8:30 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Sanctuary Singers Rehearsal - Center Gallery
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Circle Dance - Chapel
5
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Friday Morning Devotional with David McTaggart and Gregg Forte - Youth Room
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6
6:00 AM - 9:00 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM Cello Classes with Kathryn Hufnagle - Nursery
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM KM - Walden Room
9:30 AM - 12:00 PM Appreciative Inquiry Sessions - Activity Room
10:00 AM - 3:00 PM Bat Mitzvah of Lucy Greco - Sanctuary
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM AA - Youth Room