UUCA Calendar of Events

Select Event Types
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar - Ministries, Events, Meetings
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
July 2020
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
28  Week 27
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM
Young Adults' Podcast Chat - Youth Room
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM
Capital Area Bluegrass and Old-time Music Association Jam - Chapel, Parlor Library (Room 13/15), Room 14, Room 16
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
ASPAN Bagged Lunch Program - Kitchen
29
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Peace Camp - Activity Room, Chapel, Fellowship Hall, Kitchen, Nursery, Room 10, Room 11, Room 12, Room 14, Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8, Room 9, Walden Room, Youth Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
Mindfulness Meditation Class - Sanctuary
30
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Peace Camp - Activity Room, Chapel, Fellowship Hall, Kitchen, Nursery, Room 10, Room 11, Room 12, Room 14, Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8, Room 9, Walden Room, Youth Room
1
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Peace Camp - Activity Room, Chapel, Fellowship Hall, Kitchen, Nursery, Room 10, Room 11, Room 12, Room 14, Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8, Room 9, Walden Room, Youth Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
30-Something Board Game night - Room 10
2
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
Peace Camp - Activity Room, Chapel, Fellowship Hall, Kitchen, Nursery, Room 10, Room 11, Room 12, Room 14, Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8, Room 9, Walden Room, Youth Room
3
4
Independence Day
5  Week 28
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
6
7
8
9
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
Divine Reading Group - Welcome Room
10
11
12  Week 29
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
13
14
15
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
AUCP Board Meeting - Room 10
16
17
18
19  Week 30
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
20
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
MathTree Camps - Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
KM Group - Chapel
21
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
MathTree Camps - Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM
Soul Matters and Mindful Movement with Dana Cook & Laura Mazzarella - Welcome Room
22
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
MathTree Camps - Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8
23
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
MathTree Camps - Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8
24
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
MathTree Camps - Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8
25
26  Week 31
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM
Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
27
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
MathTree Camps - Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8
28
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
MathTree Camps - Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8
29
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
MathTree Camps - Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8
30
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
MathTree Camps - Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8
31
8:00 AM - 5:00 PM
MathTree Camps - Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8
1