UUCA Calendar of Events

Select Event Types
More
Add New Event
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Mobile View
Main Calendar - Ministries, Events, Meetings
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
February 2019
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
27  Week 5
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM 1st Grade OWL Orientation - Volunteer Room
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections Circle - Welcome Room
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Bellissimo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM 1st Grade OWL Orientation - Volunteer Room
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Group - Youth Room
12:15 PM - 1:45 PM Chili Cook Off
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM Young Adults' Brunch - Youth Room
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Youth Song-Writing Workshop with Artist in Residence Maya Rogers - Chapel
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM Guatemala Travel Group - Volunteer Room
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Capital Area Bluegrass and Old-time Music Association Jam - Parlor (Room 13/15), Room 14, Room 16
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Chalice Theater Rehearsal - Activity Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM ASPAN Bagged Lunch Program - Kitchen
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Kol Ami Ritual Committee Meeting - Youth Room
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Adult OWL - Room 19 - OWL Room
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Free Spirits Jazz Vespers - Sanctuary
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami JCEP - Room 10, Room 12, Room 9
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sunday Sanity Meeting - Youth Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Governance Task Force Focus Group for Music, Theater, and Arts - Boardroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Joint UUCA-Kol Ami Israel Palestine Book Study Group - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 12
28
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Private Meeting, Amy - Room 14
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Mindfulness and Movement (Yoga) - Center Gallery
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Room 10
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Mindfulness Meditation Class - Sanctuary
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Nominating Committee Meeting - Volunteer Room
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM Private Meeting, Beth - Room 12
8:45 PM - 9:30 PM After-Class Discussion and Mindful Dialog Group - Boardroom
29
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Soul Matters and Mindful Movement with Dana Cook and Laura Mazzarella - Welcome Room
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM Crescendo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Covenant Group Facilitators' Covenant Group - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Activity Room
30
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM AUCP School Picture Days - Activity Room
1:00 PM - 2:00 PM Staff Meeting - Volunteer Room
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Chalice Theater Rehearsal - Activity Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Board Governance Meeting - Boardroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Center for Spiritual Living - Chapel
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Seeking the Heart of Compassion Covenant Group with Melissa Nuwaysir - Room 16
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Alianzas (PAG) Meeting - Volunteer Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Silent Meditation - Walden Room
31
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM AUCP School Picture Days - Activity Room
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Private Guitar Lessons with Eric Waters - Welcome Room
6:15 PM - 9:15 PM ACUP CE with Michael Swisher - Activity Room
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Sanctuary Singers Rehearsal - Center Gallery
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
1
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Friday Morning Devotional with David McTaggart and Gregg Forte - Youth Room
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Kol Ami Kabbalat Shabbat - Chapel, Youth Room
2
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM AUCP Open House for Prospective Families - Snow Date - Activity Room, Nursery, Room 14, Room 2, Room 4, Room 5, Room 6, Room 7, Room 8, Walden Room, Youth Room
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Chalice Theater Rehearsal - Activity Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Stephen Andrew Miller Celebration of Life - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Young Adult Podcast Discussion Group - Room 16
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM AA - Youth Room
3  Week 6
9:15 AM - 10:15 AM HUUmanist Hour - Chapel
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections Circle - Welcome Room
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM 8th Principle Information Session - Boardroom
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM Parents of Infants and Preschoolers (PIP) - Room 7
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Bellissimo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Chalice Singers Rehearsal - Chapel
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Group - Youth Room
12:15 PM - 1:30 PM 8th Principle Information Session - Boardroom
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM TrUUbadors Rehearsal - Chapel
2:00 PM - 3:30 PM UUCA Guatemala Delegation - Boardroom
2:00 PM - 7:00 PM AUCP Winter Sing - Center Gallery
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Art and Spirit Covenant Group with Linda Donaldson - Welcome Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami JCEP - Room 10, Room 12, Room 9
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sunday Sanity Meeting - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters with Allen and Gerda Keiswetter - Off Site Church Event
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 12
4
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Soul Matters and Quilting with Jacomina de Regt and Roberta Fox - Off Site Church Event
3:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 7:00 PM Private Meeting, Nancy - Room 12
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Mindfulness and Movement (Yoga) - Center Gallery
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Room 10
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation - Chapel
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 1th Grade OWL Parent Orientation - Room 16
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Mindfulness Meditation Class - Sanctuary
8:45 PM - 9:30 PM After-Class Discussion and Mindful Dialog Group - Boardroom
5
4:30 PM - 6:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
6:00 PM - 6:50 PM Crescendo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM 8th Principle Task Force - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM KM - Room 16
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Peace Camp Meeting - Room 10
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters with Janice Morris - Off Site Church Event
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Activity Room
6
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM AUCP School Picture Days - Snow Date - Activity Room, Chapel
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Staff Governance Meeting - Boardroom
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Issues of Aging Covenant Group with Bob Blinn and Sally Recinos - Welcome Room
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Chalice Theater Rehearsal - Activity Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 30-Something Board Game night - Room 10
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Lay Pastoral Care Associates - Boardroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Youth Adviser Meeting - Welcome Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Beginning Connections with Shaun Ryan and Frank Corsoro - Room 11
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Buddhism and Meditation for Beginners with Kathy Dunne and Mike Hynak - Room 19 - OWL Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Northern Virginia UUs for Peace and Justice in the Middle East (NOVAUUJME) - Volunteer Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Silent Meditation - Walden Room
7
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
8:00 AM - 3:00 PM AUCP School Picture Days - Snow Date - Chapel
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Welcome Room
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Private Guitar Lessons with Eric Waters - Welcome Room
6:15 PM - 9:15 PM ACUP CE with Michael Swisher - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Divine Reading Group - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Ministerial Search Committee - Volunteer Room
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Sanctuary Singers Rehearsal - Center Gallery
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Governance Task Force Meeting - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Circle Dance - Chapel
8
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Friday Morning Devotional with David McTaggart and Gregg Forte - Youth Room
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Center Gallery
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church Meeting - Boardroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Northam Situation Town Hall - Sanctuary
7:30 PM - 8:30 PM Kol Ami Kabbalat Shabbat - Chapel, Youth Room
9
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
8:30 AM - 11:00 AM RE-Fresh with Peace Ministry - Activity Room
8:30 AM - 4:00 PM Childcare - Room 5
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM Cello Classes with Kathryn Hufnagle - Nursery
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM KM - Walden Room
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM Social Justice Brunch - Center Gallery
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
1:00 PM - 4:00 PM Conflict Transformation with The Rev. Dr. Terasa Cooley - Chapel
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Chalice Theater Rehearsal - Activity Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM NOVA Trans Youth - Youth Room
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM AA - Youth Room
10  Week 7
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Handbell Choir Greenroom - Volunteer Room
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections Circle - Welcome Room
10:00 AM - 11:00 AM Membership Signing - Boardroom
10:15 AM - 11:15 AM Rev. Kate Walker at the Worship Cafe - Center Gallery
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Bellissimo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Chalice Singers Rehearsal - Chapel
11:15 AM - 12:15 PM 5th Grade OWL Parent Orientation - Room 16
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Group - Youth Room
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Membership Signing - Boardroom
12:15 PM - 1:15 PM Rev. Kate Walker at the Worship Cafe - Center Gallery
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM TrUUbadors Rehearsal - Chapel
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Crescendo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM Young Adults' Brunch - Youth Room
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Youth Song-Writing Workshop with Artist in Residence Maya Rogers - Chapel
2:00 PM - 5:00 PM 1st Grade OWL Teacher Training - Room 11
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Capital Area Bluegrass and Old-time Music Association Jam - Parlor (Room 13/15), Room 14, Room 16
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Large Church Policy Governance Conversation - Boardroom
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Kol Ami JCEP Meeting - Youth Room
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Adult OWL - Room 19 - OWL Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami JCEP - Room 10, Room 12, Room 9
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sunday Sanity Meeting - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Soul Matters with Susan Young and Kate Trygstad - Off Site Church Event
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Men's Book Group - Chapel
11
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Soul Matters and Quilting with Jacomina de Regt and Roberta Fox - Off Site Church Event
3:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
4:30 PM - 6:30 PM Sam Abramowicz Bar Mitzvah Rehearsal - Sanctuary
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Mindfulness and Movement (Yoga) - Fellowship Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Room 10
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation - Chapel
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM 5th Grade OWL Parent Orientation - Room 16
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Mindfulness Meditation Class - Sanctuary
8:45 PM - 9:30 PM After-Class Discussion and Mindful Dialog Group - Boardroom
12
9:00 AM - 2:00 PM Day Alliance - Activity Room, Fellowship Hall
4:30 PM - 7:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Music Search Committee Meeting - Room 10
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Dream Study Group - Room 14
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Arlington PFLAG - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM HUUmanists - Boardroom
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters in Spanish with Rony Mohram and Lisa Vargas - Welcome Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters with Andy Leighton and Irv Lachow - Room 16
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM VOICE UUCA Core Team Meeting - Volunteer Room
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Activity Room
13
10:00 AM - 2:00 PM GWAREC Meeting - Fellowship Hall, Sanctuary
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Staff Meeting - Boardroom
2:00 PM - 4:00 PM Virtual Soul Matters Covenant Group with Jacomina de Regt - Off Site Church Event
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Covenant Group Strategy Team Meeting - Boardroom
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Act 3 Soul Matters with Stephen and Georgianna Sheehy - Volunteer Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Companioning Circle David McTaggart - Room 11
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Enneagram Workshop with The Rev. Terasa Cooley - Chapel
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Music Committee Meeting - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Silent Meditation - Walden Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Soul Matters with Hank Dahlstrom and Helen Hensgen - Youth Room
14
St. Valentine's Day
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM DIG (Doing It Green) Work Day
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Memoirs - Boardroom
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
10:30 AM - 12:30 PM Finance & Investment Committee Meeting - Volunteer Room
4:30 PM - 7:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Private Guitar Lessons with Eric Waters - Welcome Room
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Sanctuary Singers Rehearsal - Fellowship Hall, Sanctuary
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Sanctuary Singers Rehearsal - Sanctuary
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
15
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Friday Morning Devotional with David McTaggart and Gregg Forte - Youth Room
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church Setup - Sanctuary
7:00 PM - 10:00 PM UUCA African American Book Sharing Circle - Welcome Room
16
6:00 AM - 9:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Mid-Year Report Meeting - Activity Room
9:00 AM - 11:30 AM Mid-Year Report Meeting Childcare - Room 5
9:00 AM - 6:30 PM Coming of Age - Youth Room
10:00 AM - 12:30 PM Kol Ami Tot Shabbat - Walden Room
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM Dream Project Planning Meeting - Volunteer Room
1:00 PM - 6:00 PM Chalice Theater Rehearsal - Activity Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
6:00 PM - 10:00 PM Games Night for Ages 13 to 103 - Activity Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Young Adult Podcast Discussion Group - Chapel
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM AA - Youth Room
17  Week 8
8:00 AM - 1:00 PM Choir Greenroom - Boardroom
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections Circle - Welcome Room
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Bellissimo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Chalice Singers Rehearsal - Chapel
11:00 AM - 2:30 PM ACPD Lounge - Volunteer Room
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM 8th Grade OWL Combined Classes - Activity Room
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Group - Youth Room
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM TrUUbadors Rehearsal - Chapel
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Crescendo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
12:30 PM - 2:00 PM Safety in Houses of Worship Training with ACPD's Corporal Elizabeth Lennon - Sanctuary
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Soul Matters with Pat Bodnar and Topher Dunne - Room 16
1:30 PM - 3:30 PM MoonFire - Chapel, Room 14
3:00 PM - 4:30 PM Asian Sangha - Walden Room
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Family Meditation Class - Chapel
3:30 PM - 4:30 PM Middle School Meditation Class - Welcome Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sunday Sanity Meeting - Youth Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 12
18
President's Birthday
19
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 7:30 PM Board of Trustees Meet and Greet - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Well Spouse Support Group - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Young Adult Beer, Pizza, and Questions - Volunteer Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Board of Trustees Meeting - Boardroom
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Fellowship Hall
20
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Staff Meeting - Boardroom
4:00 PM - 8:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Chapel
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Chamber Choir Rehearsal--CANCELED - Sanctuary
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Early American Black Women Writers - Welcome Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AUCP Board Meeting - Room 10
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Beginning Connections with Shaun Ryan and Frank Corsoro - Room 11
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Silent Meditation - Walden Room
21
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Soul Matters with Hank Dahlstrom and Trude Myers - Off Site Church Event
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
1:00 PM - 2:30 PM UUCA Book Group - Welcome Room
4:00 PM - 6:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Private Guitar Lessons with Eric Waters - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM 8th Principle Task Force Meeting - Boardroom
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Divine Reading Group - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Holistic Moms - Fellowship Hall
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Sanctuary Singers Rehearsal - Sanctuary
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Seeking the Heart of Compassion Covenant Group with Melissa Nuwaysir - Room 16
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Early Christianities - Volunteer Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Circle Dance - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:30 PM Virginia CURE - Room 10
22
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Friday Morning Devotional with David McTaggart and Gregg Forte - Youth Room
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
5:00 PM - 7:00 PM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church Setup - Sanctuary
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Chalice Theater Presents: The Addams Family - Center Gallery
23
6:00 AM - 8:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
9:00 AM - 11:45 AM Cello Classes with Kathryn Hufnagle - Nursery
9:00 AM - 12:00 PM KM - Walden Room
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Beyond Categorical Thinking - Sanctuary
10:00 AM - 1:00 PM Childcare for Beyond Categorical Thinking - Room 5
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
3:30 PM - 5:30 PM Parents of Infants and Preschoolers (PIP) - Walden Room
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Chalice Theater Presents: The Addams Family - Center Gallery
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM AA - Youth Room
24  Week 9
8:00 AM - 1:30 PM Children's Choirs Greenroom - Boardroom
9:15 AM - 10:30 AM Worship Service & Religious Education - Sanctuary
9:15 AM - 1:00 PM Sunday Connections Circle - Welcome Room
10:30 AM - 11:15 AM Bellissimo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Sunday Worship & Religious Education - Sanctuary
11:15 AM - 12:30 PM Youth Group - Youth Room
12:30 PM - 1:30 PM Crescendo Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
12:30 PM - 3:00 PM Young Adults' Brunch - Youth Room
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Youth Song-Writing Workshop with Artist in Residence Maya Rogers - Chapel
2:00 PM - 6:00 PM Capital Area Bluegrass and Old-time Music Association Jam - Parlor (Room 13/15), Room 14, Room 16
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM ASPAN Bagged Lunch Program - Kitchen
3:00 PM - 5:00 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Capital Area Bluegrass and Old-time Music Association Jam - Chapel
3:00 PM - 6:00 PM Chalice Theater Presents: The Addams Family - Center Gallery
3:30 PM - 5:00 PM Kol Ami Virtual Bet Midrash Class - Volunteer Room
5:00 PM - 6:30 PM Kol Ami JCEP - Room 10, Room 12, Room 9
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM Sunday Sanity Meeting - Youth Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Joint UUCA-Kol Ami Israel Palestine Book Study Group - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Room 12
25
5:45 AM - 7:15 PM Private Meeting, Rebecca - Room 12
1:00 PM - 3:00 PM Day Alliance Leadership Team Meeting - Boardroom
3:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:30 PM - 7:30 PM Mindfulness and Movement (Yoga) - Fellowship Hall
6:30 PM - 8:00 PM S.M.A.R.T. - Room 10
6:45 PM - 8:45 PM Equality UUCA Potluck - Boardroom
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Debtors Anonymous (DA) - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:00 PM - 8:00 PM Silent Meditation - Chapel
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Nominating Committee Meeting - Volunteer Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Mindfulness Meditation Class - Sanctuary
8:45 PM - 9:30 PM After-Class Discussion and Mindful Dialog Group - Boardroom
26
10:00 AM - 11:30 AM Soul Matters and Mindful Movement with Dana Cook and Laura Mazzarella - Chapel
4:30 PM - 7:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 8:00 PM Soul Matters for Parents of Young Kids with Gerda Keiswetter & Sephanie Schmidt - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 8:30 PM Polymnia Handbell Choir Rehearsal - Music Studio
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM Soul Matters using Circles of Trust Practices with Mary Pike and Barbara Buzzell - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
8:00 PM - 9:00 PM AA - Activity Room
27
11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Staff Meeting - Boardroom
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
6:00 PM - 7:30 PM UUCA Happy Hour - Fellowship Hall
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM Center for Spiritual Living - Chapel
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Silent Meditation - Walden Room
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Worship Team Meeting - Boardroom
28
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Memoirs - Boardroom
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM Qigong - Chapel
11:30 AM - 1:30 PM Staff Meeting - Volunteer Room
3:30 PM - 7:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Activity Room
5:00 PM - 9:00 PM Private Guitar Lessons with Eric Waters - Welcome Room
7:00 PM - 9:00 PM TransParents - Parlor (Room 13/15)
7:15 PM - 9:00 PM Sanctuary Singers Rehearsal - Fellowship Hall, Sanctuary
7:15 PM - 9:15 PM YA Planning Meeting - Room 10
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 9:00 PM Governance Task Force Meeting - Volunteer Room
1
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
7:00 AM - 9:00 AM Friday Morning Devotional with David McTaggart and Gregg Forte - Youth Room
11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
12:30 PM - 1:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
1:30 PM - 2:00 PM Moroccan American Community Organization Call to Prayer - Fellowship Hall
4:30 PM - 8:15 PM Panthera Martial Arts - Fellowship Hall
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Chalice Theater Presents: The Addams Family - Center Gallery
2
6:00 AM - 10:30 AM Abune Aregawi Ethiopian Orthodox Tewahdo Church - Sanctuary
10:00 AM - 12:00 PM Kol Ami Shabbat - Chapel, Youth Room
10:30 AM - 12:00 PM English Improvement Class - Room 12
7:30 PM - 10:00 PM Chalice Theater Presents: The Addams Family - Center Gallery
8:00 PM - 9:30 PM AA - Youth Room